Sugar Plum Artistry

Services

Any Professional
View All
Hair Treatment* at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Hair Treatment*

*ADD-ON service: Hair feeling blah? It's probably thirsty. Give it some TLC with a deep conditioning treatment. Feeling extra fancy? Book our Shine Gloss to make your hair glisten! Or treat yourself to The Luxe Lather - includes an Olaplex chelating treatment, a deep conditioning treatment + 10 minute scalp massage! Time to treat yourself!

4 options
Price: $25+Duration: 15+ min
Cut at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Cut

Includes lifestyle consultation, cleansing shampoo, scalp massage, cut, & blow dry style. Add on a deep shine gloss for the ultimate glassy hair!

4 options
Price: $35+Duration: 20+ min
Base Color Touch Up at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Base Color Touch Up

Refresh those roots! For some extra hair love, add the color gloss for protection, and color longevity! For outgrowth beyond 1.5 inches, additional charge may apply. All services includes a smooth, luxurious blowout.

5 options
Price: $140+Duration: 90+ min
Color Gloss at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Color Gloss

Just like a lip gloss, this will freshen or correct your color due to fading or brassiness. All services include a smooth luxurious blowout. *Note: This service will NOT lighten your current color or cover grey! Best for: CURRENT clients with balayage/highlights & last appt was 3 months ago

2 options
Price: $140+Duration: 80+ min
Modern Balayage at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Modern Balayage

Transform your look with our signature balayage highlights! We strive to make your hair feel like the center of attention wherever you go! From low maintenance styles to a daring new you, we make sure we deep dive into our consultation so we can create a beautiful end result for you!

3 options
Price: $400+Duration: 210+ min
Keratin Smoothing Treatment at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Keratin Smoothing Treatment

Client benefits: This will leave your hair frizz free up to 5 months with proper hair care.

4 options
Price: $195+Duration: 120+ min
Signature Blow Out at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Signature Blow Out

Book my signature shampoo blow dry and give your hair some oompf without having to cut or color it!

3 options
Price: $85+Duration: 45+ min
Cut at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Cut

Includes lifestyle consultation, cleansing shampoo, scalp massage, cut, & blow dry style

3 options
Price: $25+Duration: 20+ min
Color at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Color

Freshen up your mid lengths and ends! Includes blowdry. For outgrowth beyond 1.5 inches, additional charge may apply.

4 options
Price: $100+Duration: 90+ min
Keratin Smoothing Treatment at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Keratin Smoothing Treatment

Price: $275Duration: 210 min
Balayage Highlights at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Balayage Highlights

Transform your look with our signature balayage with Annabelle!

3 options
Price: $250+Duration: 330+ min
Signature Blow Out at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Signature Blow Out

Take advantage of our Signature Blow Out, without the pressure to cut or color your hair!

2 options
Price: $55+Duration: 60+ min
Beach Waves - Add On* at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Beach Waves - Add On*

*ADD ON* to create texture and bounce to your new ‘do with a quick beach wave + tutorial! Not able to add on? No sweat! Simply request during your appt!

Price: $15Duration: 15 min
Fall Refresh Package at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Fall Refresh Package

Not sure where to begin? Give your hair a seasonal reset with this curated package featuring a fresh trim, a deep conditioning treatment, and a finished style to bring back your soft, healthy glow.

2 options
Price: $80+Duration: 120+ min
The Signature Blow Out at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

The Signature Blow Out

A relaxing wash, scalp massage, and custom styling designed to leave your hair smooth, polished, and full of movement for a flawless, effortless finish.

Price: $40Duration: 60 min
Cut at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Cut

A haircut, wash, and style tailored to your natural texture, designed to fit your everyday routine, and feeling completely like you—just a little more effortless.

4 options
Price: $20+Duration: 20+ min
Color at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Color

Whether you're covering grays, blending roots, refreshing your tone, or going for a whole new shade, this custom color brings back your rich tone and leaves your hair with a gorgeous, glossy shine.

4 options
Price: $100+Duration: 90+ min
Balayage Highlights at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Balayage Highlights

Whether you’re looking for a subtle refresh or a little more brightness, this customized balayage is tailored to you and your hair. We’ll create beautiful dimension and natural-looking lightness that complements your features and leaves you with a look that feels effortless and uniquely yours.

3 options
Price: $260+Duration: 240+ min
Color Correction * at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Color Correction *

$100.00 deposit required

How do you know of your hair need correcting? Previous box dye, red dye, black dye, bands, or previous breakage. Includes Olaplex treatment. Starts at $125/hr.

Price: Price VariesDuration: 360 min
Special Occasion Upstyling at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Special Occasion Upstyling

Glam yourself up for an evening!

Price: $150+Duration: 90 min
Bridal at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Bridal

4 options
Price: $150+Duration: 90+ min
Vivid Color at Sugar Plum Artistry in Hayward, CA

Vivid Color

Ready to have a little fun with your color? 🌈 Whether you’re dreaming of a bold new shade, a fun pop of color, or something soft and subtle, we’ll create a custom look that feels like you! We’ll chat about your color goals and find something that fits your style while keeping your hair happy and healthy along the way.

3 options
Price: $260+Duration: 270+ min